Andy Jin, 2017-2018 President
  • Past State Presidents

     

    1950-1951                  Don Pannell, El Camino College

    1951-1952                  Al Dieda, El Camino College

    1952-1953                  James Bagwell, Pasadena Junior College

    1953-1954                  Debbie Chandler, El Camino College

    1954-1955                  Fred Hall, Fresno City College

    1955-1956                  Phil Hill, Fullerton Junior College

    1956-1957                  Hugh Holbert, Excelsior High School, Norwalk

    1957-1958                  Howard Pease, Fullerton Junior College

    1958-1959                  Bruce Gallup, Huntington Beach High School

    1959-1960                  Larry McDonald, Fullerton Junior College

    1960-1961                  Alice Frost, Camarillo High School

    1961-1962                  Bob Clemons, Cerritos College

    1962-1963                  Bob Clemons, Cerritos College

    1963-1964                  Scott Shoop, Santa Barbara City College

    1964-1965                  Lorraine Wicks, Cerritos College

    1965-1966                  Paul Mikow, Mt. Whitney High School, Visalia

    1966-1967                  Regina Brauer, Chowchilla High School

    1967-1968                  Linda Towne, Trinity High School, Weaverville

    1968-1969                  Debbie Towne, Trinity High School, Weaverville

    1969-1970                  Sheri Canfield, Kennedy High School, La Palma

    1970-1971                  Tim Yenalavitch, Kennedy High School, La Palma (1st semester)

    1970-1971                  Wayne Williams, Kennedy High School, La Palma (2nd semester)

    1971-1972                  Barbara Williams, Trinity High School

    1972-1973                  Lesley Bradford, Campolindo High School, Moraga

    1973-1974                  Paul Johnson, Moreno Valley High School

    1974-1975                  Pam Gibbs, South San Francisco High School

    1975-1976                  Gary Vavrek, Moreno Valley High School

    1976-1977                  Terri Norwood, Live Oak High School

    1977-1978                  Gary Barber, Caruthers High School

    1978-1979                  John Castaneda, Live Oak High School

    1979-1980                  Karen Barber, Caruthers High School

    1980-1981                  Donnette Silva, Redwood High School

    1981-1982                  Karen Clark, Trinity High School

    1982-1983                  Jacki Crawford, Burroughs High School

    1983-1984                  Jeff Adams, Clovis High School

    1984-1985                  Rachel Cravens, Burroughs High School

    1985-1986                  Mark Gundacker, Hanford High School

    1986-1987                  Mike Camunez, Fresno High School

    1987-1988                  Farah Chichester, Coleville High School

    1988-1989                  Romi Gill, Colusa High SChool

    1989-1990                  Toni Cusumano, William S. Hart High School, Newhall

    1990-1991                  Sarah Kim, Lynbrook High School

    1991-1992                  Tom White, Half Moon Bay High School

    1992-1993                  Brittany Vang, Beyer High School

    1993-1994                  Benjamin Ling, Lynbrook High School

    1994-1995                  David Weinberg, Half Moon Bay High School

    1995-1996                  Stephen Song, Moorpark High School

    1996-1997                  Catherine Herman, Colusa High School

    1997-1998                  Tina Shen, Live Oak High School

    1998-1999                  Garrett Kuramoto, Homestead High School

    1999-2000                  Beth Bransford, Colusa High School

    2000-2001                  Karen Bradshaw, McCloud High School

    2001-2002                  Pavan Tripathi, Cupertino High School

    2002-2003                  Bahaar Hamzehzadeh, Santa Fe High School

    2003-2004                  Chirag Shah, Troy High School

    2004-2005                  Joyce Roan, Troy High School

    2005-2006                  Meicheng Shi, Lynbrook High School

    2006-2007                  Elizabeth Tang, William S. Hart High School, Newhall

    2007-2008                  Alyssa Stalley, Williams High School

    2008-2009                  Amanda Nguyen, Centennial High School

    2009-2010                  Kavya Shankar, Lynbrook High School

    2010-2011                  Alissa Song, Homestead High School

    2011-2012                  Shelina Noorali, Monache High School

    2012-2013                  Cameron Khansarinia, Centennial High School

    2013-2014                  Cameron Khansarinia, Centennial High School

    2014-2015                  Will Goebel, Ruben S. Ayala HS

    2015-2016                  Lydia Zhong, Los Osos High School

    2016-2017                  Sanika Mahajan, Cupertino High School

    2017-2018                  Andy Jin, Westlake High School